Programming

Some kinds of programming we do here:

Current & Upcoming Events

  1. Scriptorium

    Saturday, February 29, 2020
    12-2pm
  2. Poetry Club Returns!

    Wednesday, February 26, 2020
    7:30-9pm
  3. Movement Ritual

    by Natan Daskal
    Monday, February 24, 2020
    6:30-8:30pm
  4. Drawers

    Monday, February 24, 2020
    3:30-5:30pm
  5. Try to Touch Eternity with Claudia Villela

    Sunday, February 23, 2020
    6-8:30pm
  6. Scriptorium

    Saturday, February 22, 2020
    12-2pm
  7. Queer Choir Open Sing

    Friday, February 21, 2020
    5-6pm

Past Events

  1. Movement Ritual

    by Natan Daskal
    Monday, February 17, 2020
    6:30-8:30pm
  2. Drawers

    Monday, February 17, 2020
    3:30-5:30pm
  3. Scriptorium

    Saturday, February 15, 2020
    12-2pm
  4. Movement Ritual

    by Natan Daskal
    Monday, February 10, 2020
    6:30-8:30pm
  5. Drawers

    Monday, February 10, 2020
    3:30-5:30pm
  6. Scriptorium

    Saturday, February 8, 2020
    12-2pm
  7. Drawers

    Drawers
    Monday, February 3, 2020
    3:30-5:30pm
  8. Scriptorium

    Saturday, February 1, 2020
    12-2pm
  9. Scriptorium

    Saturday, November 30, 2019
    Nov 30, 12-2pm
  10. Writing To / From / For The Margins

    A WORKSHOP FOR QUEER-IDENTIFIED WRITERS OF COLOR
    Saturday, November 23, 2019
    Nov 23, 2:30-5:30pm
  11. Scriptorium

    Saturday, November 23, 2019
    Nov 23, 12-2pm
  12. Karaoke Club

    Thursday, November 21, 2019
    Nov 21, 3:30-5:30pm
  13. Poetry Club

    Wednesday, November 20, 2019
    Nov 20, 3:30-5:30pm
  14. Drawers

    Monday, November 18, 2019
    Nov 18, 3:30-5:30pm
  15. Children's Perspectives: Films from Iran

    A series by Donna Honarpisheh
    Sunday, November 17, 2019
    Nov 17, 7pm
  16. Scriptorium

    Saturday, November 16, 2019
    Nov 16, 12-2pm
  17. Karaoke Club

    Thursday, November 14, 2019
    Nov 14, 3:30-5:30
  18. Poetry Club

    Wednesday, November 13, 2019
    Nov 13, 3:30-5:30pm
  19. Drawers

    Monday, November 11, 2019
    Nov 11, 3:30-5:30pm
  20. Children's Perspectives: Films from Iran

    A series by Donna Honarpisheh
    Sunday, November 10, 2019
    Nov 10, 7pm
  21. FemTV Unplugged

    Saturday, November 9, 2019
    Nov 9, 7pm
  22. Writing To / From / For The Margins

    A WORKSHOP FOR QUEER-IDENTIFIED WRITERS OF COLOR
    Saturday, November 9, 2019
    Nov 9, 2:30-5:30pm
  23. Scriptorium

    Saturday, November 9, 2019
    Nov 9, 12-2pm
  24. Karaoke Club

    Thursday, November 7, 2019
    Nov 7, 3:30-5:30
  25. First Thursdays Potluck

    Thursday, November 7, 2019
    Nov 7, 7-10pm
  26. Poetry Club

    Wednesday, November 6, 2019
    Nov 6, 3:30-5:30pm
  27. Children's Perspectives: Films from Iran

    A series by Donna Honarpisheh
    Tuesday, November 5, 2019
    Nov 9, 7pm
  28. Drawers

    Monday, November 4, 2019
    Nov 4, 3:30-5:30pm
  29. Scriptorium

    Saturday, November 2, 2019
    Nov 2, 12-2pm
  30. Queer Choir Open Sing

    Friday, November 1, 2019
    Nov 1, 5-6pm
  31. Halloween Karaoke Club Extended Party

    Thursday, October 31, 2019
    Oct 31, 3:30-9pm
  32. Poetry Club

    Wednesday, October 30, 2019
    Oct 30, 3:30pm-5:30pm
  33. Sappho & Sweat

    Wednesday, October 30, 2019
    Oct 30, 7pm-8:30pm
  34. Drawers

    Monday, October 28, 2019
    Oct 28, 3:30pm-5:30pm
  35. Karaoke Club

    Thursday, October 24, 2019
    Oct 24, 3:30-5:30pm
  36. Sappho & Sweat

    Wednesday, October 23, 2019
    Oct 23, 7pm-8:30pm
  37. Poetry Club

    Wednesday, October 23, 2019
    Oct 23, 3:30pm-5:30pm
  38. Drawers

    Monday, October 21, 2019
    Oct 21, 3:30pm-5:30pm
  39. Sunday Studio

    Halloween Prepardness 2
    Sunday, October 20, 2019
    Oct 20, 2019
  40. Sappho & Sweat

    Wednesday, October 16, 2019
    Oct 16, 7pm-8:30pm
  41. Drawers

    Monday, October 14, 2019
    Oct 14, 3:30pm-5:30pm
  42. Path of Unspecified Things

    A Guide on Collaboration Between Blind and Sighted Artists
    Monday, October 14, 2019
    October 14th, 7pm
  43. Sunday Studio

    Halloween Prepardness
    Sunday, October 13, 2019
    Oct 13, 12-5pm
  44. Poetry Reading with Kayla Ephros, Gin Hart and Emily Stebbins

    Saturday, October 12, 2019
    Oct 12, 7pm
  45. Sappho & Sweat

    Wednesday, October 9, 2019
    Oct 9, 7pm-8:30pm
  46. Drawers

    Monday, October 7, 2019
    Oct 7, 3:30pm-5:30pm
  47. Sunday Studio

    Broken Pottery Pottery
    Sunday, October 6, 2019
    Oct 6, 12-5pm
  48. medium / translations

    screening series
    Friday, June 21, 2019
    8pm
  49. Hush Hush

    Thursday, June 13, 2019
    8pm
  50. Hush Hush

    a night of performance
    Thursday, May 30, 2019
    7:30
  51. Screening: Boghosi Sekhukhuni & Tabita Rezaire

    A screening of work by Bogosi Sekhukhuni and Tabita Rezaire
    Saturday, May 25, 2019
    8pm
  52. medium / translations

    Aleph, Gradiva Esquisse, The House is Black
    Thursday, May 23, 2019
    8pm
  53. medium / translations

    screening series
    Thursday, May 16, 2019
    8pm
  54. GRAFTING CACTI

    with Graham Landine
    Wednesday, May 15, 2019
    7pm - 10pm
  55. medium/translations

    screening series
    Thursday, May 9, 2019
    8pm
  56. Practical Records

    P.R. Presents
    Saturday, May 4, 2019
    8pm