Past Residents

Fall 2019

Kayla Ephros

Maliea Croy

Millie Kapp


Spring 2019

Ellie Hunter and McKeever Donovan

Graham Landin

Jasmine Lee

Audrey Johnson

Jade Novarino

Christiana Cefalu


Fall 2018

Lee Noble

Practical Records

John-Elio Reitman & Julian Self

Tania Balan-Gaubert (in collaboration with Real Time & Space)

Gabe Garza

Louise Porte (in collaboration with Real Time & Space)


Spring 2018

Mindy Seu

Brandon Drew Holmes

Ficus Interfaith

The Perfect Nothing Catalogue

Past Events

  1. Artist Talk: Salimatu Amabebe

    Wednesday, May 27, 2020
    6-7pm
  2. Tea and Toast

    Saturday, May 23, 2020
    2:30-5:30pm
  3. Tea and Toast

    Saturday, May 16, 2020
    2:30-5:30pm
  4. Black Feast

    Sunday, May 10, 2020
    6:30-9:30pm
  5. Tea and Toast

    Saturday, May 9, 2020
    2:30-5:30pm
  6. Tea and Toast

    Saturday, May 2, 2020
    2:30-5:30pm
  7. Tea and Toast

    Saturday, April 25, 2020
    2:30-5:30PM
  8. Tea and Toast

    Saturday, April 18, 2020
    2:30-5:30pm
  9. Tea and Toast

    Saturday, March 7, 2020
    2:30-5:30pm
  10. Poetry Club

    Wednesday, October 30, 2019
    Oct 30, 3:30pm-5:30pm
  11. Poetry Club

    Wednesday, October 23, 2019
    Oct 23, 3:30pm-5:30pm
  12. Path of Unspecified Things

    A Guide on Collaboration Between Blind and Sighted Artists
    Monday, October 14, 2019
    October 14th, 7pm
  13. Poetry Reading with Kayla Ephros, Gin Hart and Emily Stebbins

    Saturday, October 12, 2019
    Oct 12, 7pm
  14. The Gate Opens!

    No School Gatemakers
    Sunday, May 26, 2019
    4:45
  15. Sunday Studio: Gatemakers 4

    finishing up!
    Sunday, May 26, 2019
    12pm - 4:45pm
  16. Sunday Studio: Gatemakers 3

    the welding continues
    Sunday, May 19, 2019
    12pm - 5pm
  17. GRAFTING CACTI

    with Graham Landine
    Wednesday, May 15, 2019
    7pm - 10pm
  18. Sunday Studio: Gatemakers 2

    Welding begins!
    Sunday, May 12, 2019
    10am
  19. Queer Time Travel

    Wednesday, March 6, 2019
    7:00 - 9:00PM